Models by country and fashion week

Colombian models at London Fashion Week

As of 22 October 2026, 8 Colombian models have walked at least one show in London since 2002. 1 of them have walked ten or more there. Natalia Montero leads with 24 London shows across 8 seasons.

Share figures use the 3,986 of 5,168 models on record in London since 2002 whose nationality is on record.

Models on record 8
Ten or more shows in London 1
Cast in Fall/Winter 2026 1
Cast in Spring/Summer 2027, latest season 1
First season on record SS19
Latest season on record SS27

Most cast Colombian models at London Fashion Week

Ranked by shows walked in London since 2002, one credit per show. Ties keep alphabetical order. How shows are counted

8 models on record in London.

Most cast Colombian models at London Fashion Week, ranks 1 to 8, by shows in London since 2002
Rank Model Shows in London Seasons London span Houses in London
1 Natalia Montero 24 8 SS19 to FW24 David Koma , J.W. Anderson , Simone Rocha
2 Alejandra Du Sol 4 4 FW24 to FW26 Qasimi , Edward Crutchley , Julien Macdonald
3 Laura Monsalve 3 3 FW22 to SS24 Paul & Joe , Natasha Zinko , Dilara Findikoglu
4 Honey Ordonez 2 2 FW24 to SS25 J.W. Anderson , 16Arlington
5 Keny Salgado 2 1 SS27 Ashley Williams , Keburia
6 Nazarit Machin 1 1 FW23 Christopher Kane
7 Silvia Perdomo 1 1 SS23 Richard Quinn
8 Valentina Castro 1 1 FW24 J.W. Anderson

Seasons count every season label in London, Resort and Pre-Fall included.

Colombian models at London Fashion Week, season by season

  •   FW21
  •   SS22
  • 2 FW22
  • 2 SS23
  • 2 FW23
  • 2 SS24
  • 4 FW24
  • 2 SS25
  • 1 FW25
  •   SS26
  • 1 FW26
  • 1 SS27

Distinct Colombian models with at least one show in London that season, every category. Oxblood marks the highest season; a hairline marks a season with none on record. Resort and Pre-Fall rows are not counted.

Share of London runway appearances

Colombian models took 0.38% of London runway appearances in Spring/Summer 2027, the latest season on record, from 0.35% in 2019.

Show the figures as a table
Year Colombian Share With nationality Appearances
2013 Not on record Not on record 733 855
2014 Not on record Not on record 1,417 1,703
2015 Not on record Not on record 1,916 2,438
2016 Not on record Not on record 1,845 2,487
2017 Not on record Not on record 1,656 2,127
2018 Not on record Not on record 1,505 1,942
2019 8 0.35% 2,308 2,866
2020 3 0.14% 2,216 2,656
2021 Not on record Not on record 164 201
2022 3 0.32% 945 1,156
2023 5 0.30% 1,691 1,948
2024 13 0.72% 1,803 2,027
2025 3 0.20% 1,486 1,698
2026 1 0.07% 1,394 1,587
2027 (SS27 only) 2 0.38% 528 596

Source: Tectova runway database · N = 528 London appearances with a nationality on record in SS27, of 596 · read 22 October 2026

One appearance per model per show in London, every category, by season year. Share = Colombian appearances divided by appearances whose model has a nationality on record. From 2013, the first year with 500 or more London appearances on record.

Colombian models new to London Fashion Week

Colombian models whose first London season is Spring/Summer 2026 to Spring/Summer 2027, ranked by London shows since that debut. Definition

Colombian models whose first London season is Spring/Summer 2026 to Spring/Summer 2027
Rank Model Shows since debut First London season First Big Four season Houses in London
1 Keny Salgado 2 Spring/Summer 2027 Spring/Summer 2024 Ashley Williams , Keburia

A debut here means the first London season this record can see. The next column shows whether the model had already walked another Big Four city.

Houses in London that cast the most Colombian models

Every show in London since 2002.

Casting directors in London who cast the most Colombian models since 2025

Shows in London since 2025 with a casting credit on record. Roughly three in ten cast-bearing shows carry one, so this is a partial view.

Questions this page answers

Who is the most cast Colombian model at London Fashion Week?

Natalia Montero, with 24 shows in London on public record since 2002, across 8 seasons, as of 22 October 2026.

How many Colombian models walked London Fashion Week Spring/Summer 2027?

1 Colombian model has a show on record in London for Spring/Summer 2027, as of 22 October 2026. The week closed on 21 September 2026 and casts are still being added. 1 walked in Fall/Winter 2026.

Which houses cast the most Colombian models at London Fashion Week?

J.W. Anderson leads with 4 documented appearances by 3 Colombian models in London, followed by David Koma and Christopher Kane.

Counts are runway shows walked in London on public record since 2002, one credit per show, every category. Nationality is as recorded; dual nationals appear on both country pages. Updated 22 October 2026. Full methodology.

Cite as: Tectova, “Colombian models at London Fashion Week”, 22 October 2026, tectova.com/talent/from/colombia/london.